book online make enquiry F.A.Q. security terms & conditions



transfer frequency form 7am - 1am Monday to Saturday and 10am - 1am Sunday

Privacy Policy

Cork Air Park Services Limited (“we” or “us”) is committed to preserving the privacy of all visitors to corkairparkservices.ie. and its related domains. Please read the following privacy statement. This privacy statement is intended to help you to understand how we use and protect the information that you provide to us in connection with this website (and the goods/services provided by us to you) pursuant to the Data Protection Acts 1988 to 2003. We are not responsible for and have no control over the content or privacy practices of other websites in any circumstances even where you link to another website from our website.


By using this site, you consent to the collection, use and transfer of your information under the terms of this privacy statement.

Cork Air Park Services Limited is the sole owner of any information collected on this site.


Questions or queries regarding this policy may be sent to: admin@corkairpark.ie

Information We Collect From You
When you visit, register or order services on corkairparkservices.ie. you may be asked to provide certain information about yourself, such as your name, contact details and credit or debit card information.


We may also collect information about your usage of our website as well as information about you from e-mails you send to us.


Use of Your Information
We use your information to supply you with or services ordered by you, to bill you/collect payment from your debit/credit card using your debit/credit card details and to contact you about an order. We also analyse information provided by you and others to help us administer, support, and improve our business.


We may use your information to contact you to tell you about important changes or developments to the website or our services, or to obtain your views on our services.

Where you have agreed, we may use your information to let you know about other products and services which might be of interest to you.  This contact may be by post, telephone, fax or e-mail. If you want to stop receiving information about other products and services, you can opt out at any time by contacting us at admin@corkairpark.ie
 

The information you provide to us will be held on our computers in Ireland.  It may also be accessed by third parties, who act for us for the purposes set out in this privacy statement or for other purposes approved by you. Those parties, process payments on our behalf. Countries outside the European Economic Area do not always have strong data protection laws. However, we will always take steps to ensure that your information is used by third parties in accordance with this privacy statement.


Disclosure to Other People
It will be necessary for your personal data to be disclosed to the relevant debit/credit card issuer /third party payment processor for the purpose of processing and confirming your payment. Your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties other than as set out below and to the card issuer and third party payment processor

Unless required to do so by law, we will not otherwise share, sell or distribute any of the information you provide to us without your consent.


Technical Information collected: IP Addresses
An IP address is a number that is assigned to your computer automatically when you use the internet. When you visit a particular web page in corkairparkservices.ie. website, our servers log your IP address.

We may use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.


Cookies
A cookie is a small file sent to your browser from a Web server and stored on your computer’s hard drive to identify you as the user of the website. Many internet sites use cookies.


Our website uses cookies to keep track of your access to the site. We may also use cookies to deliver content specific to your interests. You can set your browser preferences to reject all cookies, but this will prevent you from using most customised services and you may have to repeatedly enter log in information in order to use some services. Cookies make your experience easier by saving your preferences.


Security
We employ reasonable security measures to protect your information from access by unauthorised persons and against unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction and damage.


Data Retention
We will retain your information for a reasonable period or as long as the law requires.

Requesting/Changing Your Information

You are entitled to be supplied with a copy of any personal data relating to you on making a request in writing to Cork Air Park Services Limited at admin@corkairparkservices.ie and on payment of a fee of €6.35 subject to:

  • the exceptions set out in the Data Protection Acts 1988 to 2003;
  • you providing proof to the satisfaction of Cork Air Park Services Limited that you are the data subject concerned;
  • Supplying whatever information is reasonably required to locate the personal data you have requested (e.g., any personal identifiers which you supplied earlier via our website).

In the event that Cork Air Park Services Limited holds the requested personal data relating to you, you will be supplied with such data within forty (40) days from the date of receipt of your request for information, subject to the requirements set out in the preceding paragraph.

You are entitled to have your personal data amended where it is inaccurate, or erased, subject to:

  • the exceptions set out in the Data Protection Acts 1988 to 2003;
  • to you providing proof to the satisfaction of Cork Air Park Services Limited that you are the data subject concerned;
  • Supplying whatever information is reasonably required to locate the personal data you have requested (e.g., any personal identifiers which you supplied earlier via our website).

Cork Air Park Services Limited will correct or erase, as the case may be, the relevant personal data within forty (40) days from the date of receipt of your request to do so, subject to the requirements set out in the preceding paragraph.


External Links Our website may contain links to other sites. Please take note we are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of such other sites. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our site and to read the privacy statement of each and every site that collects personal data. This privacy statement applies solely to the information collected by this site.

Changes to Our Privacy Statement
Cork Air Park Services Limited reserves the right in its sole discretion to amend this privacy statement at any time and you should regularly check this privacy statement for any amendments. Any changes to our privacy statement in the future will be posted to the website
Version 21 April 2010